Films in Competition 2016

IC – International Competition
NC – National Competition
CC – Children’s Film Competition

Argentina
Schuld, Gonzalo Egurza (IC)

Armenia/Georgia
Red Apples, George Sikharulidze (IC)

Austria
Herbst, Meinhard Rauchensteiner (IC)
Vintage Print, Siegfried A. Fruhauf (IC)

Austria/UK
Exomoon, Gudrun Krebitz (IC)

Azerbaijan/Lithuania
Shanghai, Baku, Teymur Hajiyev (IC)

Belgium
A Géométrie Variable, Marie Brune De Chassey (IC)
Flor de Mil Colores, Karen Vazquez Guadarrama (IC)
Ken’affaire, Twenty children(CC)

Brazil
Ainda sangro por dentro, Carlos Segundo (IC)
Atotô, Bruno Laet (IC)

Brazil/Netherlands
Green Screen Gringo, Douwe Dijkstra (IC)

Canada
4min15 au révélateur, Moïa Jobin-Paré (IC)
Mobilize, Caroline Monnet (IC)
Tshiuetin, Caroline Monnet (IC)
Vaysha, l’aveugle, Theodore Ushev (IC)

Czech Republic
První sníh, Lenka Ivancikova (CC)

Chile
Hombre Electrico, Alvaro Muñoz (IC)

China
Lunar Dial, Yuan Gao (IC)
Monkey, Jie Shen (IC)

Colombia/Argentina
1982, Cristina Motta (IC)

Croatia
Goranova ulica, Matija Vuksic (CC)
Petrova suma, Martina Mestrovic (IC)

Czech Republic
Happy End, Jan Saska (IC)

Denmark/Germany
Home is Not Here, Vibeke Bryld (IC)

Finland
Ajatuksia rakkaudesta, Jani Ilomäki (CC)
Muistikuva, Sanna Liljander (IC)
The Powder of Sympathy, Tuomas A. Laitinen (IC)

France
Au bruit des clochettes, Chabname Zariab (IC)
Et ta prostate, ça va?, Jeanne Paturle, Cécile Rousset (IC)
Le Bleu Blanc Rouge de mes cheveux, Josza Anjembe (IC)
Le repas dominical, Céline Devaux (IC)
Que vive l’Empereur, Aude Léa Rapin (IC)
The Park, Randa Maroufi (IC)
Univitellin, Terence Nance (IC)

France/Belgium
Un grand silence, Julie Gourdain (IC)

France/Portugal
A Brief History of Princess X, Gabriel Abrantes (IC)

French Guyana
Antiman, Gavin Ramoutar (CC)

Germany
Bat Time, Elena Walf (CC)
Child, Viktor Stickel, Iring Freytag (IC)
Craving for Narrative, Max Grau (IC)
Elpiniki Plays the Accordion, Elsa Rosengren (IC)
Kaputt, Volker Schlecht, Alexander Lahl (IC)
Personne, Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller (IC)
Red Fat Cat, Klaus Hoefs (IC)
She Whose Blood is Clotting in My Underwear (IC)
Some Thing, Elena Walf (CC)
Something About Silence, Patrick Buhr (IC)
Spirit Away, Betina Kuntzsch (IC)
Tiger, Kariem Saleh (CC)
Wolf, Julia Ocker (CC)
Zombriella, Benjamin Gutsche (CC)

Greece
Flowers and Bottoms, Christos Massalas (IC)
Yellow Fieber, Konstantina Kotzamani (IC)

Hungary/France
Love, Réka Bucsi (IC)

India/UK
Mast Qalandar, Divij Roopchand (CC)

Iran
Aram, Fereshteh Parnian (IC)

Iraq/Germany
The Society, Osama Rasheed (IC)

Ireland
Change in the Weather, Muiris Crowley (IC)

Israel
Lo laga’at, Efrat Rasner (IC)
Tehila, Eilat Ben Eliyahu (CC)

Italy
Il Silenzio, Ali Asgari, Farnoosh Samadi (IC)

Japan
Movements Arising from Different Relationships – Between Regularity and Irregularity II, Masahiro Tsutani (IC)

Latvia
How Shammies Tidied Up, Edmunds Jansons (CC)

Lithuania/Australia/Canada
Junction, Nathan Jurevicius (CC)

Montenegro
Biserna obala, Dusan Kasalica (IC)

Netherlands
Een jaar zonder mijn ouders, Els van Driel (CC)
Import, Ena Sendijarevic (IC)
Sammy Paramaribo – Bitterzoet, Barbara Bredero (CC)
Vloed, Hiske de Goeje (CC)
Voor Film, Douwe Dijkstra (IC)

Netherlands/Syria
9 days – From my Window in Aleppo, Floor van der Meulen, Thomas Vroege (IC)

Norway
Ingenting tar noensinne slutt, Jakob Rørvik (IC)
Maratondagboken, Hanne Berkaak (CC)
Tindra set fyr, Andreas Paleologos (CC)

Poland/UK
The Deal, Ewa Smyk (IC)

Russia
Морошка, Polina Minchenok (CC)

Russia/Netherlands
The Sadness Will Not Last Forever, Alexei Dmitriev (IC)

Rwanda/Switzerland
Versus, Philbert Aimé Sharangabo Mbabazi (IC)

Slovak Republic
Mila Fog, Marta Propoková (IC)

South Africa
Into Us and Ours, Jessie Zinn (IC)

South Korea
Invitation, Kang Bo-Seung (CC)
The Girl Burying Bodies, Juyoung Chun (IC)

Spain
Decorado, Alberto Vazquez (IC)
El Nen i l´Eriçó, Anna Solanas, Marc Riba (CC)
The Cryptozoologist, Vicente Mallols (CC)
Timecode, Juanjo Giménez (IC)

Sweden
6A, Peter Modestij (NC)
A Story of Anticipation, Freja Andersson (NC)
A Work of Art, J. Tobias Anderson (NC)
Ajja’s Testimony, Alexandra Renfors, Julian Quevedo, Futuro Berg (NC)
Anatomi, Patrik Eklund (NC)
Baby, Lovisa Sirén (NC)
Bussresan, Sarah Gampel (NC)
Erinra, Salad Hilowle (NC)
Fight on a Swedish Beach!!, Simon Vahlne (NC)
Flickor små, Beata Rappe (CC)
Forgotten Reason, Peter Larsson (NC)
Fragment av ett liv i fyra scener, David Aronowitsch (NC)
Föda, Mervi Junkkonen (NC)
Förövare, Ewa Cederstam (NC)
Happy Days, Daniel Westlund (NC)
Hingsten, Ninja Thyberg (NC)
Hold Me Tight, Vladyslav Kamenskyy (NC)
Hopptornet, Axel Danielson (NC)
I skuggan av oron, Anna Johansson (NC)
In the Shadow of the Tree, Daniel Permbo (NC)
Indirekt, Shahab Mehrabi (NC)
Ingen sömn på Stengatan, Clara Bodén (NC)
Jag var en vinnare, Jonas Odell (NC)
Jag vet att jag inte vet, Ann-Kathrin Perschbacher (NC)
July 19, Felice Hapetzeder (NC)
Kommittén, Gunhild Enger, Jenni Toivoniemi (NC)
Kroppen är en ensam plats, Ida Lindgren (NC)
Liv, Rebecca Forsberg (CC)
Mamma vet bäst, Mikael Bundsen (NC)
Man, Maja Borg (NC)
Maran, Åsa Ersmark (NC)
Moms on Fire, Johanna Rytel (NC)
Rinkebysvenska, Bahar Pars (NC)
Snö, Richard Dinter (NC)
Sommarnatt, Jonas Selberg Augustsén (NC)
Spermahoran, Anna Linder (NC)
Spår, Gunnar Bergdahl (NC)
Sömnincidenter, Malin Erixon (NC)
That’s what friends are for, Brynhildur Thorarinsdottir (NC)
Tilt, Cecilia Lundqvist (NC)
William-00, Per Sundström (CC)

Switzerland
Analysis Paralysis, Anete Melece (IC)
Moriom, Mark Olexa, Francesca Scalisi (IC)

Switzerland/Madagascar
Nirin, Josua Hotz (IC)

Taiwan
Wish Upon the Star, Yi-hwa Chen, Kuen-maw Chen (CC)

UK
I am not a Mouse, Evgenia Golubeva (CC)
Isabella, Duncan Cowles, Ross Hogg (IC)
JUS SOLI, somebody nobody (IC)
Pombo Loves You, Steve Warne (IC)

UK/Kosovo
Home, Daniel Mulloy (IC)

United Arab Emirates
Omnia, Amna Al Nowais (IC)

USA
Answer Print, Mónica Savirón (IC)
Crystal Lake, Jennifer Reeder (IC, CC)
Ears, Nose and Throat, Kevin Jerome Everson (IC)
Napoleon | The Ticket, Matthew Berenty (CC)
Narcissus, Nina Yuen (IC)

Venezuela
Partir, Maria Saavedra (IC)

Vietnam
Another City, Pham Ngoc Lan (IC)

Ads

  • Pekoe ekologiskt te - 20% rabatt