Films in Competition 2019



Children’s Film Competition (CC)

International Competition (IC)
National Competition (NC)

Argentina:
MIENTRAS LAS OLAS, Delfina Gavaldá & Carmen Rivoira (IC)

Austria:
APFELMUS, Alexander Gratzer (IC)
HITTING MY HEAD ON THE WORLD, Anna Vasof (IC)
MENSCH MASCHINE OR PUTTING PARTS TOGETHER, Adina Camhy (IC)

Belgium:
BLOEISTRAAT 11, Nienke Deutz (IC)
RÉCIT DE SOI, Géraldine Charpentier (CC)

Belgium, Portugal, Hungary:
TERRIL, Bronte Stahl (IC)

Botswana, Zimbabwe:
2064, Joseph Adesunloye (IC)

Brazil:
CHÃO DE RUA, Tomás Von Der Osten (IC)
RISE, Bárbara Wagner; Benjamin De Burca (IC)

Bulgaria:
БРАК (WHOLE), Slava Doytcheva (IC)

Canada:
27 THOUGHTS ABOUT MY DAD, Mike Hoolboom (IC)
FUCK LES GARS, Anthony Coveney (CC)
PHYSIQUE DE LA TRISTESSE, Theodore Ushev (IC)
VIDEO HOME SYSTEM, Sharlene Bamboat (IC)

Chile:
FIEBRE AUSTRAL, Thomas Woodroffe (IC)

China:
SHE RUNS, Yang Qiu (IC)

Colombia, USA:
VALERIO’S DAY OUT, Michael Arcos (IC)

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic:
SH_T HAPPENS, David Stumpf & Michaela Mihályi (IC)

Ecuador:
LA BALA DE SANDOVAL, Jean-Jacques Martinod (IC)

Estonia, Croatia, France:
TOOMAS BENEATH THE VALLEY OF THE WILD WOLVES, Chintis Lundgren (IC)

Finland:
UNTITLED (BURNED RUBBER ON ASPHALT, 2018), Tinja Ruusuvuori (IC)

France:
AKABOUM, Manon Vila (IC)
COEUR FONDANT, Benoît Chieux (CC)
FATIYA, Marion Desseigne – Ravel (CC)
LA BOITE, Marie-Pierre Hauwelle (IC)
LA PERSISTENTE, Camille Lugan (IC)
MÉMORABLE, Bruno Collet (IC)
MOUTONS, LOUP & TASSE DE THÉ, Marion Lacourt (IC)

France, Greece:
ELECTRIC SWAN, Konstantina Kotzamani (IC)

France, Hungary:
SYMBIOSIS, Nadja Andrasev (IC)

France, Martinique:
DOUBOUT, Pierre Le Gall & Sarah Malléon (CC)

France, Spain:
MATILDA, Edu Puertas & Irène Iborra (CC)

Germany:
199 KLEINE HELDEN: MIRAL AUS PALÄSTINA, Sigrid Klausmann (CC)
CAT LAKE CITY, Antje Heyn (CC)
FAULTIER, Julia Ocker (CC)
FLIEGE, Julia Ocker (CC)
ICH WILL, Anne Isensee (CC)
LITTLE LOWER THAN THE ANGELS, Art Collective Neozoon (IC)
MOONJUMP, Lasse Holdhus (CC)
SO ROBOTIC, Patrick Buhr (IC)
THE ISLAND OF PERPETUAL TICKLING (III),Vika Kirchenbauer (IC)
THE MAGICAL DIMENSION, Gudrun Krebitz (IC)

Germany, Sweden:
GRÖNA GRODAN, Felicia Bergström (CC)

Ghana:
PELOURINHO, THEY DON’T REALLY CARE ABOUT US, Akosua Adoma Owusu (IC)

Greece:
THE DISTANCE BETWEEN US AND THE SKY, Vasilis Kekatos (IC)

India, Sweden:
SAPERA, Gustav Olsson (CC)

Iran:
EMTEHAN, Sonia Hadad (IC)
I HAVE SINNED A RAPTUROUS SIN, Maryam Tafakory (IC)

Italy:
BARADAR, Beppe Tufarulo (CC)
DA SOLA, Christoph Brehme (CC)
LA GITA, Salvatore Allocca (CC)

Italy, Colombia:
UN DÍA, Annalisa Vozza (IC)

Kosovo:
NË MES, Samir Karahoda (IC)

Latvia:
NIGHT WALKS, Lizete Upite (CC)

Lebanon:
BARAKAT, Manon Nammour (IC)

Malaysia:
BLOCK A-2-15, Jun Yap Won (IC)

Mexico:
METEORITO, Mauricio Saenz (IC)

Nepal, Myanmar:
TATTINI, Abinash Bikram Shah (IC)

Netherlands:
180CC, René Van Zundert (CC)
CLOUD FOREST, Eliane Esther Bots (IC)
CHAMP, Cassandra Offenberg (CC)
EYES ON THE ROAD, Stefanie Kolk (IC)
FLOW, Adriaan Lokman (IC)

Nicaragua:
OMBLIGO DE AGUA, Laura Baumeister (IC)

Norway:
KVIST, The Sporadic Film Collective (IC)
SHE-PACK, Fanny Ovesen (IC)

Peru:
DULCE, Angello Faccini & Guille Isa (IC)

Poland:
PIOŁUN, Maria Ornaf (IC)

Portugal:
PAST PERFECT, Jorge Jácome (IC)

Singapore:
YOU IDIOT, Kris Ong (IC)

South Africa:
MTHUNZI, Tebogo Malebogo (IC)
NOMVULA, Jason Maselle & Advik Beni (CC)

South Korea:
THE LEVERS, Boyoung Kim (IC)
토요일 다세대주택 (SATURDAY’S APARTMENT), Seung Bae Jeon (CC)

Spain:
I’M NOT SCARED OF THE CROCODILE, Marc Riba & Anna Solanas (CC)

Spain, France:
METAMORPHOSIS, Juan Fran Jacinto & Carla Pereira (IC)

Sweden:
ALLTID OAVSETT, Kim Sundbeck & Majaq Julén Brännström (NC)
ATHABASCA, Michel Wenzer & Philippe Léonard (NC)
BLAND FÅGLAR MÅNG, David Gulich (NC)
DANI, Disa Östrand (NC)
DUTY FREE, Cecilia Torquato De Oliveira (NC)
EN FILM, Mårten Nilsson (NC)
EXCESS WILL SAVE US, Morgane Dziurla-Petit (NC)
FLASKHALS, Olsson Pella (NC)
GE ALLT, Caroline Eriksson (NC)
GLOSBEVORE, David Rylander (NC)
HARD ON, Joanna Rytel (NC)
HEMVÄG, Jessica Laurén (NC)
HORSE SINGS FROM CLOUD, Isak Sundström & Peter Larsson (NC)
INGEN LYSSNAR, Elin Övergaard (NC)
INVOLUNTARY ACTIVIST, Mikael Bundsen (NC)
JAG SKINER INTE UTAN ER MINA BRÖDER, Alexander Abdallah (NC)
JAMILA, Sophie Vuković (NC/CC)
KOLLEKTIVET, Siri Hjorton Wagner & Nadja Hjorton (NC)
KEEP ME HANGING ON, Kasra Alikhani (NC)
MIN VÄRLD I DIN, Jenifer Malmqvist (NC)
NÅGOT ATT MINNAS, Niki Lindroth von Bahr (IC/NC)
PAPPA, Angelika Abramovitch (NC)
PINNEN, Jonatan Etzler & Robert Melo (NC)
PSYCHIC, Tova Mozard (NC)
REKONSTRUKTION AV UTHYRD SOMMARSTUGA, Richard Dinter (NC)
SONJA’S GRILL, Måns Nyman (NC)
SORRY NOT SORRY, Julia Thelin (NC)
STORA GALAXER ÄTER STJÄRNOR, Anna Charlotte (CC)
SVAGA KVINNOR, My Sandström (NC)
SÅ INGET HÄNDER DIG, Lars Henrik Andersson & Lisa Rydberg (NC)
UNGANATT, Julius Bergman (NC)
VÄGGEN, Astrid Askberger (NC)
YUSTINAS HÄMND, Isabella Carbonell (NC)
ZLATAN I ALPERNA, Monne Lindström (NC)
ÅTERVINNINGSCENTRALEN, Julius Jorborg (NC)

Switzerland:
DUODROM, Basil Vogt (CC)
KIDS, Michael Frei (IC)
NACHTS SIND ALLE KATZEN GRAU, Lasse Linder (IC)
SUNDAY, Neil Stubbings (CC)

Switzerland, Rwanda:
I GOT MY THINGS AND LEFT, Philbert Aimé Mbabazi Sharangabo (IC)

Syria, Germany:
FOUR ACTS FOR SYRIA, Waref Abu Quba & Kevork Mourad (IC)

Thailand:
RÂANG TON TAAN (ENDURING BODY), Ukrit Sa-Nguanhai (IC)

UK:
4:3, Ross Hogg (IC)
BE STILL MY BEATING HEART, Ruth Paxton (IC)
JUST AGREE THEN, Duncan Cowles & Ross Hogg (IC)
SLUG LIFE, Sophie Gate (IC)

UK, Austria:
ALGO-RHYTHM, Manu Luksch (IC)

USA:
EDGECOMBE, Crystal Kayiza (IC)
BLACK BUS STOP, Kevin Jerome Everson & Claudrena N. Harold (IC)
WHO LET THE TAXIDERMY OUT?, Laurence Unger (CC)

USA, Puerto Rico:
LA CAPA AZUL, Alejandra López (CC)

Vietnam:
MỘT KHU ĐẤT TỐT (BLESSED LAND), Phạm Ngọc Lân (IC)

Ads

  • Ekologiskt te från Pekoe