Selection results 2014

The following films have been selected to compete at the 33rd Uppsala International Short Film Festival 2014.

IC – International Competition
NC – National Competition
CFF – Children’s Film Festival

Argentina
BACKWARDS, Ana Apontes, Sol Muños (IC)

Australia
MAGIC MILES, Audrey Lam (IC)

Austria
CREME 21, Eve Heller (IC)
ES GIBT BILDER, WEIL ES WÄNDE GIGT – EIN PROLOG, Sasha Pirker (IC)
DER SPRINGENDE PUNKT, Thomas Brandsätter, Andrea Maurer (IC)
STILL DISSOLUTION, Siegfried Fruhauf (IC)
TINIEST DREAMS, Randy Sterling (IC)
NINETYNINE, Andreas Widder (CFF)

Austria; Egypt; Switzerland
LIDSCHLAG DER LIBELLE ODER DIE SCHÄDELNAHT AM HIMMELSZELT, Barbara Anna Husar (IC)

Belgium
LE CONSEILLER, Elisabeth Llado (IC)
THE EDUCATION, Klaartje Schrijvers (IC)

Brazil
URBANOS, Alessandra Nilo (IC)
FUNDO, Yannet Briggiler (IC)
DIÁRIOS DALTÔNICOS, Patricia Monegato (IC)
THE LITTLE BLUE BALLOON, Fáuston La Silva (CFF)

Canada
BLIND, Sean Garrity, (IC)
VERY GOOD DIRT, Catharine Parke (IC)
LA TÊTE EN BAS, Maxime Giroux (IC)
CORPS ÉTRANGERS, Nicolas Brault (IC)
LE CYCLE DES MOTEURS, Patrice Laliberté (IC)
UNORDINARY JOURNEY IN AN ORDINARY DAY, Yoshino Aoki (CFF)

China
5 CM, Jordan Schiele (IC)

Colombia
NARANJAS, Iván Gaona (IC)

Croatia
TISUCU, Danijel Zezelj (IC)
GLAD, Petra Zlonoga (IC)
SKRIVENI TALENT, Miran Miosic (CFF)

Denmark
EN EFTERMIDDAG, Søren Green (CFF)
VANILJE, Mette Carla Albrechtsen (CFF)

Denmark; Iceland
HVALFJORDUR, Gudmund Gudmundsson (IC)

Dominican Republic
TECHOS ROTOS, Yanillys Perez (CFF)

Ecuador
TINY PEOPLE TRIBE, Motomichi Nakamura (IC)

Estonia
OLGA, Kaur Kokk (IC)
LIMONAADI LUGU, Vallo Toomla (CFF)

Finland
JÄÄ, Sanna Liljander (IC)
DRIVE WITH CARE, Pilvi Takala (IC)
ELECTRIC SOUL, Joni Männistö (CFF)

France
AISSA, Clément Tréhin-Lalanne (IC)
I’M A PRINCESS DRAWING, Gwenael Mulsant (IC)
UN SEUL CORPS, Sotiris Dounoukos (IC)
LA MAISON DE POUSSIÈRE, Jean-Claude Rozec (IC)
8 BULLETS, Frank Ternier (IC)
L’HOMME QUI AVAIT PERDU LA TÊTE, Fred Joyeux (IC)
UN CHIEN DE MA CHIENNE, Fabien Gorgeart (IC)
LA MÉTÉO DES PLAGES, Aude-Léa Rapin (IC)
POUSSIERES, Daniel Metge (IC)
ORIPEAUX, Sonia Gerbeaud (IC)
GRUMP, Lise Cordellier (CFF)
LA MOUFLE, Clémentine Robach (CFF)
MYOSIS, Emmanuel Asquier-Brassart, Ricky Cometa, Guillaume Dousse, Adrien Gromelle, Thibaud Petitpas (CFF)
NAIN GÉANT, Fabienne Giezendanner (CFF)
PRINCESSE, Marie-Sophie Chambon (CFF)

France; Belgium
LE VÉLO DE L’ÉLÉPHANT, Olesya Shchukina (IC) (CFF)

Georgia
დინოლა (DINOLA), Mariam Khatchvani (IC)
უხილავი სივრცეები (INVISIBLE SPACES), Dea Kulumbegashvili (IC)

Germany
PLUG & PLAY, Michael Frei (IC)
DAME MIT HUND, Sonja Rohleder (IC)
HIGH WOOL, Moritz Mugler (IC) (CFF)
DER TAG WIRD KOMMEN, Laleh Barzegar (IC)
12 LIKES, Ann Chlosta (CFF)
AN ADVENTUROUS AFTERNOON, Ines Christine Geisser (CFF)
CHILDREN OF SODOM, Fabian York Raabe (CFF)
ZEBRA, Julia Ocker (CFF)

Hungary
SYMPHONY NO. 42, Reka Bucsi (IC)
NAGYMOSÁS, Aron Szentpeteri (CFF)
PÉTER, Gabor Reisz (CFF)

Indonesia
CLEANING THE FISH, Myrna Paramita (IC)

Israel
BECHORA, Leah Tonic (IC)

Israel; Germany
2WW 3RD GENERATION, Elad Ayzen, Gil Leron, Shahar Madmon (IC)

Italy
LA BI CI, Giorgio Bonecchi Borgazzi (IC)

Japan
浮雲 (DRIFTING CLOUD), Yuta Sukegawa (CFF)

Lebanon
مونديال 2010 (MONDIAL 2010), Roy Dib (IC)

Luxemburg
THE NIGHT LIGHT MONSTER, Nicola Coppack (CFF)

Netherlands
HET PAARD EN DE NACHTEGAAL, Frank Hoeve (IC)

Netherlands; Germany
LOT’S WIFE, Anna Okrasko (IC)

New Zealand
LAKE, Asuka Sylvie (IC)
ELEVEN, Abigail Greenwood (CFF)

Norway
EALLI GUOĐĐÁ JOAVKKUS, Egil Pedersen (IC)
SPACE ODDITY, Liv Joelle Barbosa Blad (IC)
HOW DO YOU LIKE MY HAIR?, Emelie Kristine Blichfeldt (IC)

Norway; Canada
MOULTON OG MEG, Torill Kove (IC)

Peru
KAY PACHA, Alvaro Sarmiento (IC)

Philippines
TUMBANG PRESO, Joey De Guzman (CC)

Philippines; United States
PAGPAG, John Paul Su (IC)

Poland
NIEPRAWDOPODOBNIE ELASTYCZNY CZŁOWIEK, Karolina Specht (IC)
DOM NA KONCU DROGI, Wojciech Kasperski (IC)

Portugal
CLAP YOUR HANDS, Rita Figueiredo (IC)

Romania
MADALINA, FATA DRAGA, Cristian Pascariu (IC)

Russia
ПРОВЕРКА, Gala Sukhanova (IC)
BUM-BUM DOCH RYBAKA, Ivan Maximov (IC)

Slovak Republic
MEDZI VRSTVAMI, Vanda Mesiariková (IC)

South Africa
KANEYKANYE, Miklas Manneke (CFF)

South Korea
수지 (SUZI), Shinjoung Kim (IC)
SABRA, Daegun Jung (CFF)

Spain
CANIS, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas (IC)
COUSAS DE MEIGAS, Iván Fernández (CFF)

Sweden
SEAT 26D, Karolina Brobäck (NC)
BORTOM, Valentina Chamorro (NC)
SAKARIAS GUD, Carolina Hindsjö (NC)
HUNDVAKTEN, Caroline Ingvarsson (NC)
ANTINGEN-ELLER, Elin Övergaard (NC)
LIFESTYLE, Henrik Andersson (NC)
EN HANDELSRESANDE I EVIGT LIV, Anna Viola Hallberg, Björn Perborg (NC)
STILL BORN, Åsa Sandzén (NC)
PIANOSKOGEN, Eva Sjöblom, Åsa Linder (NC)
EN ALLDELES VANLIG FAMILJ, Ragnar Bragason (NC)
HOT CHICKS, Ninja Thyberg (NC)
SIMHALL, Niki Lindroth von Bahr (NC)
MAMMA ÄR GUD, Maria Bäck (NC)
BUT YOU ARE A DOG, Malin Erixon (NC)
ANSIKTSAVTRYCK, Andrea Langendorf (NC)
DAWN IN A CITY WITHOUT NAME, Knutte Wester (NC)
DET SOM FINNS, Vanja Sandell Billström (NC)
OM DU LÄMNAR MIG NU, Maria Eriksson (NC)
PUSH ME, Tove Pils (NC)
GERMAN SHEPHERD, Nils Bergendal (NC)
KARIN OCH KURATORN, Monika Andreae (NC)
ÅRSRINGAR, Ida Lindgren (NC)
SKÄRVOR, Erik Lindeberg (NC)
YESTERDAY WAS NO GOOD DAY (LOST MONUMENTS), Felice Hapetzeder (NC)
PUSSY HAVE THE POWER, Lovisa Sirén (NC)
LIGHTS OUT, David Sandberg (NC)
STORMAKTSTIDEN, Pella Kågerman (NC)
PAPPERSVÄRLD, Jöns Mellgren (NC)
BITA IHOP, Sophia Josephson (NC)
CINDY, Julia Thelin (NC)
RYGGEN FRI, Viktor Hertz (NC)
ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS AN UNFAITHFUL MUMMY, Joanna Rytel (NC)
EN LEVANDE SJÄL, Henry Moore Selder
NOTICE, Hampus Lager (CFF)
RÄKNAR DAGAR RÄKNAR ÅR, Monne Lindström (CFF)

Switzerland
STILLSTAND, Pascal Reinmann (IC)
DURCHWACHT, Florian Geisseler (IC)
LA FILLE AUX FEUILLES, Marina Rosset (IC)
BLINDER PASSAGIER, Marla Brendle (CFF)

Ukraine
I BOG ZROBIV KROK U POROZHNECHU, Zaza Buadze (IC)
ZHUYKA, Olga Makarchuk (CFF)

United Kingdom
KEEPING LONDON MOVING, Jevan Chowdhury (IC)
THE BIGGER PICTURE, Daisy Jacobs (IC)
MONTENEGRO,Luiz Stockler (IC)
365, Myles Mcleod (IC)
DEVIL IN THE ROOM, Carla Mackinnon (IC)
DON’T FEAR DEATH, Luis Hudson (IC)
THE DEWBERRY EMPIRE, Christian Shlaeffer (IC)
THE DUCK AND ANDY SHOW, Sally Stevens (IC)
COUNTERPART, Adian Sitaru (IC)
LA RAGAZZA E LA GONDOLA, Abbe Robinson (CFF)

United States of America
SOMEWHERE BETWEEN FREEDOM AND PROTECTION, KANSAS, Patrick Clement (IC)
LONG WAY, Josh Kasselman (IC)
MIRAGE, Iker Maidagan (CFF)

Ads

  • Pekoe ekologiskt te - 20% rabatt